If this post contains material that is offensive, inappropriate, illegal, or is a personal attack towards yourself, please report it using the form at the end of this page.

All reported posts will be reviewed by a moderator.
  • The post you are reporting:
    This seems to be outside the area previously scheduled for development. Presumably they're hoping for planning permission. As far as the rapid bus route goes, that hasn't come anywhere near being settled yet.

Report Post

end link