If this post contains material that is offensive, inappropriate, illegal, or is a personal attack towards yourself, please report it using the form at the end of this page.

All reported posts will be reviewed by a moderator.
  • The post you are reporting:
    Walked past these traffic lights a lot recently and they are on a permanent cycle of going green to enter/exit Union Street, so all traffic has to stop on the A20 every minute or so.

    Is this a deliberate plan, or just faulty lights that no-one has reported?

Report Post

end link