If this post contains material that is offensive, inappropriate, illegal, or is a personal attack towards yourself, please report it using the form at the end of this page.

All reported posts will be reviewed by a moderator.
  • The post you are reporting:
    They are digging a huge stepped hole in the ground where the pedestrian route will be crossing , I presume for a pollution drainage ditch (I'm not a qualified engineer but it looks like the same thing by Guston bridge) and I hope is going to be protecting the area around there?

    On the plus side, I suppose if they are electrically operated buses, there won't be much pollution

Report Post

end link