If this post contains material that is offensive, inappropriate, illegal, or is a personal attack towards yourself, please report it using the form at the end of this page.

All reported posts will be reviewed by a moderator.
  • The post you are reporting:
    Ray and Alexiatrade - I completely agree, something has to be done about this, as I am writing this I am looking out of the window at the car wash site, the slit drain is now so blocked at the exit end of the site (i.e. St James's end) that toxic hazardous waste water is bubbling out of the slit drain across the pavement and into the road where it is running off into the municipal rain water drain. This is clearly a case of knowingly discharging hazardous waste into a rain water drain. All this makes me so sad and more than a little bit mad that nothing has been done to stop this.

Report Post

end link